Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey770020
Councillor Tim Bowen28270040
Councillor Wayne Carpenter23210000
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke23150000
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams20110000
Councillor Matthew Crowley330010
Councillor Andrew Dacey15150000
Councillor Hayley Davies880000
Councillor Heath Davies760000
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies1070000
Councillor Rosalyn Davies12110000
Councillor Sharon Freeguard860010
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy25180020
Councillor Nathan Goldup-John14130010
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths222000200
Councillor Stephanie Grimshaw850010
Councillor Jo Hale201900140
Councillor Sian Harris161400130
Councillor Mike Harvey870000
Councillor Lauren Heard000000
Councillor James Henton27260010
Councillor Steve K.Hunt252000140
Councillor Jeremy Hurley292510180
Councillor Cathy James11110000
Councillor Chris James000000
Councillor Nia Jenkins191900170
Councillor Jeff Jones27210000
Councillor Leanne Jones210000
Councillor Rob G. Jones24200020
Councillor Scott Jones211800150
Councillor Carl Jordan20170000
Councillor Dennis Keogh1250000
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle201900150
Councillor Edward V.Latham650000
Councillor Caroline Lewis960000
Councillor Dean Lewis420000
Councillor Alun Llewelyn252400190
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer420000
Councillor Andy Lodwig1180000
Councillor Rhidian Mizen1280000
Councillor Kirsty Morris510000
Councillor Suzanne Paddison20190060
Councillor Sheila M. Penry100000
Councillor Martyn Peters530000
Councillor Cen Phillips171700160
Councillor Rebeca Phillips22150000
Councillor Sean Pursey29280030
Councillor Saifur Rahaman980000
Councillor Peter A Rees880000
Councillor Susanne Renkes1080000
Councillor Sonia Reynolds22200010
Councillor Gareth Rice220000
Councillor Anthony John Richards26200000
Councillor Peter D.Richards1290010
Councillor Phil Rogers28240000
Councillor Dan Thomas1220000
Councillor Sarah Thomas11100000
Councillor Dave Whitelock1081000
Councillor Chris Williams430000
Councillor Laura Williams11110000
Councillor Robert William Wood16150010
Councillor Bob Woolford220000