Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 26th May, 2021 2.00 pm, Council

Venue:   Via Microsoft Teams

Contact:    Democratic Services
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey Committee Member Present
Councillor Scott Bamsey Committee Member Present
Councillor Dean Cawsey Committee Member Present
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke Committee Member Present
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams Committee Member Present
Councillor Matthew Crowley Committee Member Present
Stacy Curran Democratic Services Officer Expected
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Rosalyn Davies Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Carolyn Edwards Committee Member Present
Councillor Jamie Evans Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sharon Freeguard Committee Member Present
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy Committee Member Present
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths Committee Member Present
Craig Griffiths Officer Expected
Councillor Jo Hale Committee Member Present
Councillor Sian Harris Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Harvey Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt Committee Member Present
Councillor Steve K.Hunt Committee Member Present
Councillor Jeremy Hurley Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris James Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Hugh N. James Committee Member Present
Andrew Jarrett Officer Expected
Hywel Jenkins Officer Expected
Councillor Christopher John Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Doreen Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Hugh Jones Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jane Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Leanne Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Rob G. Jones Committee Member Expected
Councillor Scott Jones Committee Member Present
Karen Jones Officer Expected
Councillor Dennis Keogh Committee Member Present
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle Committee Member Present
Councillor Edward V.Latham Committee Member Present
Leader Democratic Services Officer Expected
Councillor Dean Lewis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alun Llewelyn Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer Committee Member Present
Councillor Stephanie Lynch Committee Member Present
Councillor Adam McGrath Committee Member Present
Councillor John Miller Committee Member Present
Councillor Sandra Miller Committee Member Present
Councillor Rhidian Mizen Committee Member Present
Councillor Del Morgan Deputy Mayor Present
Councillor Suzanne Paddison Committee Member Present
Nicola Pearce Officer Expected
Councillor Sheila M. Penry Committee Member Present
Councillor Martyn Peters Committee Member Present
Councillor Rebeca Phillips Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Protheroe Committee Member Present
Councillor Linet M.Purcell Committee Member Present
Councillor Sean Pursey Committee Member Present
Councillor Saifur Rahaman Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter A.Rees Committee Member Present
Councillor Susanne Renkes Committee Member Present
Councillor Sonia Reynolds Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Anthony John Richards Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter D.Richards Committee Member Present
Mike Shaw Officer Expected
Councillor Marcia Spooner Committee Member Present
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor Committee Member Present
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor Committee Member Present
Andrew Thomas Officer Expected
Councillor John Warman Mayor Present
Councillor David Whitelock Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris Williams Committee Member Present
Councillor Annette Wingrave Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Robert William Wood Committee Member Present
Jayne Woodman-Ralph Democratic Services Officer Expected
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock Committee Member Present