Meeting attendance
Wednesday, 31st July, 2019 10.00 am, Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Regeneration and Sustainable Development Scrutiny Committees
Venue: Council Chamber - Port Talbot Civic Centre
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Steffan ap Dafydd | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sharon Freeguard | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Mike Harvey | Vice Chair | Present | |
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Steve K.Hunt | Chair | Present | |
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alun Llewelyn | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Sandra Miller | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Del Morgan | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Suzanne Paddison | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sheila M. Penry | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Linet M.Purcell | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Saifur Rahaman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Scott Bamsey | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Dean Cawsey | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Jamie Evans | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Christopher John Jones | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Sean Pursey | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams | Invitees | Present | |
Councillor Doreen Jones | Invitees | Present | |
Councillor Rob G. Jones | Invitees | Present | |
Councillor Edward V.Latham | Invitees | Present | |
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer | Invitees | Expected | |
Councillor Peter A.Rees | Invitees | Present | |
Councillor Peter D.Richards | Invitees | Present | |
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor | Invitees | Expected | |
Councillor Dean Lewis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Rhidian Mizen | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Hugh N. James | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Sonia Reynolds | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Annette Wingrave | Invitees | Present | |
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Leanne Jones | Committee Member | Present | |
Andrew Jarrett | Officer | Expected | |
Steven Phillips | Officer | In attendance | |
Gareth Nutt | Officer | In attendance | |
Karen Jones | Officer | In attendance | |
Craig Griffiths | Officer | In attendance | |
Aled Evans | Officer | In attendance | |
Hywel Jenkins | Officer | Expected | |
Angela Thomas | Officer | In attendance | |
Huw Jones | Officer | In attendance | |
Ceri Morris | Officer | In attendance | |
Lisa Willis | Officer | In attendance | |
Ann Hinder | Officer | In attendance | |
Tammie Davies | Democratic Services Officer | In attendance | |
Charlotte Davies | Democratic Services Officer | In attendance | |
Nicola Headon | Democratic Services Officer | In attendance | |
Naidine Jones | Democratic Services Officer | Expected |