Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 17th April, 2019 10.00 am, Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Regeneration and Sustainable Development Scrutiny Committees

Venue:   Council Chamber - Port Talbot Civic Centre

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Steve K.Hunt Committee Member Present
Councillor Leanne Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Scott Bamsey Committee Member Present
Councillor Matthew Crowley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Steffan ap Dafydd Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sharon Freeguard Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mike Harvey Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Christopher John Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Hugh Jones Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jane Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alun Llewelyn Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sandra Miller Committee Member Expected
Councillor Del Morgan Committee Member Expected
Councillor Suzanne Paddison Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sheila M. Penry Committee Member Present
Councillor Linet M.Purcell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alex L.Thomas Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dean Cawsey Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jamie Evans Committee Member Expected
Councillor Adam McGrath Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sean Pursey Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor Committee Member Present
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams Invitees Expected
Councillor Doreen Jones Invitees Expected
Councillor Rob G. Jones Invitees Expected
Councillor Edward V.Latham Invitees Expected
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer Invitees Expected
Councillor Peter A.Rees Invitees Present
Steven Phillips Officer In attendance
Councillor Peter D.Richards Invitees Present
Karen Jones Officer In attendance
Andrew Jarrett Officer In attendance
Councillor Saifur Rahaman Committee Member Present
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor Invitees Present
Councillor Annette Wingrave Invitees Present
Gareth Nutt Officer Expected
Hywel Jenkins Officer In attendance
Aled Evans Officer In attendance
Simon Brennan Officer In attendance
Craig Griffiths Officer In attendance
Huw Jones Officer Expected
Tammie Davies Democratic Services Officer Expected
Naidine Jones Democratic Services Officer Expected
Aaron Fowler Officer In attendance
Nicola Headon Democratic Services Officer In attendance
Charlotte Davies Democratic Services Officer In attendance