Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 27th March, 2019 10.00 am, Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committees

Venue:   Council Chamber - Port Talbot Civic Centre

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Adam Amor Co-Optee Voting Expected
Marie Caddick Co-Optee Voting Present
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams Invitees Expected
Councillor Matthew Crowley Committee Member Present
Councillor Steffan ap Dafydd Committee Member Present
Charlotte Davies Democratic Services Officer Expected
Tammie Davies Democratic Services Officer Expected
Roberto De Bendedictis Co-Optee Non Voting Expected
Councillor Martin Ellis Committee Member Expected
Aled Evans Officer Expected
Councillor Sharon Freeguard Committee Member Apologies
Craig Griffiths Officer Expected
Councillor Sian Harris Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Harvey Committee Member Present
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt Committee Member Present
Councillor Steve K.Hunt Committee Member Present
Councillor Hugh N. James Committee Member Present
Andrew Jarrett Officer Expected
Hywel Jenkins Officer Expected
Councillor Doreen Jones Invitees Present
Councillor Jane Jones Committee Member Expected
Councillor Leanne Jones Invitees Present
Councillor Rob G. Jones Invitees Present
Karen Jones Officer Expected
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle Committee Member Expected
Councillor Edward V.Latham Invitees Expected
Councillor Alun Llewelyn Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer Invitees Expected
Councillor Sandra Miller Committee Member Present
Councillor Rhidian Mizen Committee Member Present
Councillor Del Morgan Committee Member Present
Lynda Newman Co-Optee Voting Expected
Gareth Nutt Officer Expected
Councillor Suzanne Paddison Committee Member Present
Councillor Sheila M. Penry Committee Member Present
Councillor Rebeca Phillips Committee Member Expected
Steven Phillips Officer Expected
Councillor Mark Protheroe Committee Member Expected
Councillor Linet M.Purcell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Saifur Rahaman Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter A.Rees Invitees Expected
Councillor Susanne Renkes Committee Member Expected
Councillor Anthony John Richards Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Peter D.Richards Invitees Expected
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor Invitees Expected
Councillor Alex L.Thomas Committee Member Present
Councillor David Whitelock Committee Member Expected
Councillor Annette Wingrave Invitees Expected