Meeting attendance

Friday, 17th May, 2019 2.30 pm, Annual Meeting of Council

Venue:   Margam Orangery, Margam Park, Port Talbot - Margam Park

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey Committee Member Present
Councillor Scott Bamsey Committee Member Absent
Councillor Dean Cawsey Committee Member Present
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke Committee Member Absent (Apologies - Ill Health)
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Matthew Crowley Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Steffan ap Dafydd Committee Member Present
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Rosalyn Davies Committee Member Absent (Apologies - Ill Health)
Councillor Carolyn Edwards Committee Member Present
Aled Evans Officer Expected
Councillor Jamie Evans Committee Member Present
Councillor Sharon Freeguard Committee Member Present
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy Committee Member Absent
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths Committee Member Present
Craig Griffiths Officer Expected
Councillor Jo Hale Committee Member Present
Councillor Sian Harris Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Harvey Committee Member Present
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt Committee Member Present
Councillor Steve K.Hunt Committee Member Present
Jason Davies Democratic Services Officer Expected
Councillor Chris James Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Hugh N. James Committee Member Present
Andrew Jarrett Officer In attendance
Hywel Jenkins Officer In attendance
Councillor Christopher John Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Doreen Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Hugh Jones Committee Member Absent
Councillor Leanne Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Rob G. Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Scott Jones Deputy Mayor Present
Karen Jones Officer In attendance
Councillor Dennis Keogh Mayor Present
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Edward V.Latham Committee Member Present
Councillor Alun Llewelyn Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer Committee Member Present
Annette Manchipp Democratic Services Officer In attendance
Councillor Adam McGrath Committee Member Present
Councillor John Miller Committee Member Present
Councillor Sandra Miller Committee Member Present
Councillor Rhidian Mizen Committee Member Present
Councillor Del Morgan Committee Member Present
Gareth Nutt Officer In attendance
Councillor Suzanne Paddison Committee Member Present
Councillor Sheila M. Penry Committee Member Present
Councillor Martyn Peters Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Rebeca Phillips Committee Member Absent
Steven Phillips Officer In attendance
Councillor Mark Protheroe Committee Member Present
Councillor Linet M.Purcell Committee Member Present
Councillor Sean Pursey Committee Member Absent
Councillor Saifur Rahaman Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter A.Rees Committee Member Present
Councillor Susanne Renkes Committee Member Present
Councillor Sonia Reynolds Committee Member Present
Councillor Anthony John Richards Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter D.Richards Committee Member Present
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor Committee Member Present
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor Committee Member Present
Andrew Thomas Officer In attendance
Councillor Alex L.Thomas Committee Member Present
Councillor John Warman Committee Member Present
Councillor David Whitelock Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris Williams Committee Member Present
Councillor Annette Wingrave Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Robert William Wood Committee Member Present
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock Committee Member Present