Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 16th June, 2021 2.00 pm, Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committees

Venue:   Via Microsoft Teams

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Adam Amor Co-Optee Voting Apologies
Marie Caddick Co-Optee Voting In attendance
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams Invitees Present
Councillor Matthew Crowley Committee Member Present
Charlotte Davies Democratic Services Officer In attendance
Tammie Davies Democratic Services Officer Expected
Roberto De Benedictis Co-Optee Non Voting Expected
Councillor Sharon Freeguard Committee Member Present
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths Committee Member Present
Craig Griffiths Officer In attendance
Councillor Jo Hale Committee Member Present
Councillor Sian Harris Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Harvey Invitees Present
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt Committee Member Present
Councillor Steve K.Hunt Committee Member Expected
Andrew Jarrett Officer In attendance
Hywel Jenkins Officer In attendance
Councillor Doreen Jones Invitees Present
Councillor Jane Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Leanne Jones Invitees Present
Karen Jones Officer In attendance
Councillor Dennis Keogh Committee Member Present
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle Committee Member Present
Councillor Edward V.Latham Invitees Present
Councillor Alun Llewelyn Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer Invitees Present
Councillor Sandra Miller Committee Member Present
Councillor Rhidian Mizen Committee Member Present
Lynda Newman Co-Optee Voting Apologies
Councillor Suzanne Paddison Committee Member Present
Nicola Pearce Officer In attendance
Councillor Sheila M. Penry Committee Member Present
Councillor Rebeca Phillips Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Protheroe Committee Member Present
Councillor Linet M.Purcell Committee Member Present
Councillor Saifur Rahaman Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter A.Rees Invitees Present
Councillor Susanne Renkes Committee Member Present
Councillor Sonia Reynolds Committee Member Present
Councillor Anthony John Richards Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter D.Richards Invitees Present
Councillor Marcia Spooner Committee Member Present
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor Committee Member Present
Andrew Thomas Officer In attendance
Councillor David Whitelock Committee Member Present
Councillor Annette Wingrave Invitees Present
Councillor Robert William Wood Committee Member Present
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock Committee Member Present