Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 2nd June, 2021 2.00 pm, Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Culture / Regeneration and Sustainable Development Scrutiny Committees

Venue:   Via Microsoft Teams

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Adam Amor Co-Optee Voting Absent
Councillor Scott Bamsey Committee Member Present
Simon Brennan Officer In attendance
Marie Caddick Co-Optee Voting Present
Councillor Dean Cawsey Committee Member Absent
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams Invitees In attendance
Councillor Matthew Crowley Committee Member Absent
Stacy Curran Democratic Services Officer In attendance
Roberto De Benedictis Co-Optee Non Voting Absent
Councillor Jamie Evans Committee Member Present
Councillor Sharon Freeguard Committee Member Present
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths Committee Member Apologies
Craig Griffiths Officer In attendance
Councillor Jo Hale Committee Member Absent
Councillor Sian Harris Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Harvey Invitees In attendance
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt Committee Member Present
Councillor Steve K.Hunt Committee Member Present
Councillor Hugh N. James Committee Member Present
Andrew Jarrett Officer In attendance
Hywel Jenkins Officer In attendance
Wayne John Officer In attendance
Councillor Christopher John Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Doreen Jones Invitees In attendance
Councillor Jane Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Leanne Jones Invitees In attendance
Huw Jones Officer In attendance
Karen Jones Officer In attendance
Councillor Dennis Keogh Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle Committee Member Present
Councillor Edward V.Latham Invitees In attendance
Councillor Alun Llewelyn Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer Invitees In attendance
Councillor Stephanie Lynch Invitees In attendance
Councillor Sandra Miller Committee Member Present
Councillor Rhidian Mizen Committee Member Present
Lynda Newman Co-Optee Voting Present
Councillor Suzanne Paddison Committee Member Present
Nicola Pearce Officer Apologies
Councillor Sheila M. Penry Committee Member Present
Councillor Rebeca Phillips Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Mark Protheroe Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Linet M.Purcell Committee Member Present
Councillor Sean Pursey Committee Member Present
Councillor Saifur Rahaman Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter A.Rees Invitees In attendance
Councillor Susanne Renkes Committee Member Present
Councillor Sonia Reynolds Committee Member Present
Councillor Anthony John Richards Committee Member Absent
Councillor Peter D.Richards Invitees In attendance
Mike Shaw Officer In attendance
Councillor Marcia Spooner Committee Member Present
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor Committee Member Present
Andrew Thomas Officer In attendance
Paul Walker Officer In attendance
Councillor David Whitelock Committee Member Absent
Councillor Annette Wingrave Invitees Apologies
Councillor Robert William Wood Committee Member Present
Jayne Woodman-Ralph Democratic Services Officer In attendance
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock Committee Member Present