Town/Community Councils - Ordinary Elections - Thursday, 4th May, 2017

Election summary for Town / Community Councils
Town / Community Councils Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Blaengwrach Community Council Amanda Jayne Doherty Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Carolyn Edwards Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Andrew Hippsley Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Julia Ruth Hippsley Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Chris Kelly Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Menna Margaret Mortimore Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Phillippa Jane Richards Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Bethan Cerys Rosser Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Rhian Menna Watts Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Rhian Adele Williams Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Blaenhonddan Community Council - Aberdulais Ward Lee Michael Bromham-Nichols Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Doreen Jones Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Blaenhonddan Community Council - Bryncoch North Ward Wyndham Fryer Griffiths Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Paula Macpherson-Jones Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Gareth Morgan Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Blaenhonddan Community Council - Bryncoch South Ward Jonathan James George Betts Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Janice Dudley Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Kenneth Sidney Gilmore Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Julie Griffiths Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Richard Francis Hawkins Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Heidi Rebecca Phillips Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Chris Williams Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Blaenhonddan Community Council - Cadoxton Ward Joanna Hale Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Trevor Roy Lewis Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Annette Wingrave Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Blaenhonddan Community Council - Cilfrew Ward Dani Robertson Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Donna Vaughan Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Briton Ferry Town Council - Brynhyfryd Ward Jeff Baker Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Lindsay Gwilym Barnett Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Barry Cosker Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Chris James Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Briton Ferry Town Council - Craig-Y-Darren Ward Sandra Davies Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Sue Davies Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Briton Ferry Town Council - Cwrt Sart Ward John Aneurin Edwards Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Sylvia Ann John Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Barry Ian Kaines Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Briton Ferry Town Council - Shelone Wood Ward Byron Barnett Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Hugh Newton James Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Rebecca S Tucker Independent / Annibynnol
Cilybebyll Community Council - Alltwen Ward Yvonne Barbara James Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Christopher John Jones Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Ian James Jones Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Anne Melen Independent / Annibynnol
Sioned Ann Williams Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Cilybebyll Community Council - Gellinudd Ward Helen David Independent / Annibynnol
Arthur Ernest Threlfall Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Cilybebyll Community Council - Rhos Ward David Howell Atkins
David Lyn Jones Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Richard Lewis Independent / Annibynnol
Marcia Spooner Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Alex Thomas Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Clyne & Melincourt Community Council Des Davies Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Gill Francis Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Ian Claude Jones
Coedffranc Community Council - Central Ward Angharad Rebecca Aubrey Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Peter Davies Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Betsan Richards Independent / Annibynnol
John M Thomas Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Coedffranc Community Council - East Central Ward Arthur Davies Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Melanie A Fender Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Coedffranc Community Council - North Ward Keith Davies Welsh Liberal Democrats / Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
Debbie Harvey Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Mike Harvey Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Janet Sarah Jones
Lesley Jane Pocock Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Coedffranc Community Council - West Central Ward Tyrone John Bevan Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Karl Andrew Whitehead Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Coedffranc Community Council - West Ward Annette Wingrave Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Chris Wingrave Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Crynant Community Council Colin Bevan
Michael Evans
Andrea Mary Pugh Hart
David Brian Lewis
Barry Michael
Roger Miles
Sian Elizabeth Phillips
Peter Shopland
Suzanne Waldron Independent / Annibynnol
Pat Wood
Cwmllynfell Community Council - Cwmllynfell Ward Marshall Evans Independent / Annibynnol
Gari Jones Independent / Annibynnol
Hugh Jones
Helen Lewis Independent / Annibynnol
David Lloyd Independent / Annibynnol
Clive Phillips Independent / Annibynnol
John Colin Rees Independent / Annibynnol
Cwmllynfell Community Council - Penrhiwfawr Ward Gareth John Davies Independent / Annibynnol
Eifion Lynn Morgan Independent / Annibynnol
Paul Morgan Independent / Annibynnol
Dyffryn Clydach Community Council Jennifer Davies Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Gwyn Edwards Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Sarah Elias Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Karon Hopkins Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Paul Jarrett Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Philip Jenkins Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Patricia Kriescher Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Taryn Kristel Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Lynda Lester Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Geraint Morgan Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Martyn Peters Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Jennifer Phillips Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Harry Thomas Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Glynneath Town Council - Central Ward John Evans Independent / Annibynnol
Simon Anthony Knoyle Independent / Annibynnol
Richard Ian Knoyle Independent / Annibynnol
Del Morgan Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Glynneath Town Council - East Ward Lowri Wynne Francis Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Haulwen Sian Jones Independent - Friends of Glynneath
Gerry Reynolds Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Glynneath Town Council - West Central Ward Carolyn Edwards Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Marion Louise Morgan Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Helen Williams Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Glynneath Town Council - West Ward Janet Gregory Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Eddie Jones Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Tony Pritchard Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Jennifer Roberts Independent / Annibynnol
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen Community Council - Cwmgors Ward Dai Davies Independent / Annibynnol
Adrian Herdman Independent / Annibynnol
David Thomas Jones Independent / Annibynnol
Geoffrey Alan Moore Independent / Annibynnol
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen Community Council - Gawun-Cae-Gurwen Ward Michele Bernadette Emerson Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Nia Treharne
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen Community Council - Lower Brynamman Ward Robert Howard Smith Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Neath Town Council - Castle Ward Mark Protheroe Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Neath Town Council - Cefn Saeson Ward Alan Carter Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Al Musaied Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Colin Webber Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Neath Town Council - Crynallt Ward John Warman Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Neath Town Council - Gnoll Ward Jamie Evans Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Neath Town Council - Llantwit Ward Paul James Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Janet Louise Lockyer Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Gareth Morgan Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Neath Town Council - Melin Cryddan Ward Gregory Lee Evans Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Leanne Claire Jones Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Breandan MacCathail Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Neath Town Council - Mount Pleasant Ward David Flynn Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Sheila Marston Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Adam McGarth Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Robert Price Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Neath Town Council - Penrhiwtyn Ward Sandra Miller Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Sheila Marlene Penry Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Alex Sims Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Onllwyn Community Council Sonia Belinda Coy Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Emlyn Griffiths
Wayne Glyndwr Hopkins Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Andrew Jones Independent / Annibynnol
Ray Kemeys
Gareth Llewellyn Independent / Annibynnol
Tom Marston
Lee Reynolds
Pelenna Community Council - Pontrhydfen Ward Marilyn Diane Evans Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Robert Jenkins
Philip Henry Lewis Independent / Annibynnol
Hywel Alwyn Miles
Pelenna Community Council - Tonmawr Ward Wayne Charles Pugh Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Des Sparkes Independent / Annibynnol
Pontardawe Town Council - Pontardawe Ward Garry Christopher Davies Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Vince Hotten Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Mike James Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
John Owen Jones Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Christian Lee Morgan Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Andrew Vivian Nicholson Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Geraint Morgan Northcott Nicholson Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Sue Northcott Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Linet Margaret Purcell Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Anthony John Richards Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Pontardawe Town Council - Rhyd-Y-Fro Ward Huw Evans Independent / Annibynnol
Robert Howard Smith Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Pontardawe Town Council - Trebanos Ward Charlotte-Lucy Ford Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Rosemary Jane Jones Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Rebeca Phillips Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
William David Thomas Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Resolven Community Council - Abergarwed Ward Rev Davies Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
David Trefor Jones Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Resolven Community Council - North Ward Trevor John Harris Independent / Annibynnol
Brenda John Independent / Annibynnol
Alun Ponter Morgan Independent / Annibynnol
Donna Stroud Independent / Annibynnol
Resolven Community Council - South Ward Ieuan David Ace Independent / Annibynnol
Aylwin Jones Independent / Annibynnol
David Ernest Richards Independent / Annibynnol
Seven Sisters Community Council Jako Davies Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Emyr-Wyn Francis Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Nia Ffion Herdman Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Steve Hunt Independent / Annibynnol
Gary Dennis James
Lyn Cadogan Jenkins Independent / Annibynnol
Benjamin Lynn Parfitt Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Michael John Rivers Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Gaynor Smith Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
David Cledwyn Thomas Independent / Annibynnol
Tonna Community Council Johanne Barnes
Huw Bradley Independent / Annibynnol
Enfys Mary Evans
Christine Harper
Darren Peter Harrison Independent / Annibynnol
Michael Hughes Independent / Annibynnol
Colin Powell
Simon John Radford
Stephen Lewis Roberts
Mike Rowlands
Carl Williams Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Ystalyfera Community Council - Godre'rgraig Ward Rosalyn Davies Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Terry Flynn Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Brian Hastie Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Bryan Lewis Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Emyr Wyn Williams Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Geraint Williams Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Ystalyfera Community Council - Ystalyfera Ward Arwel Hughes Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Cathy James Welsh Labour / Llafur Cymru
Ann Jenkins Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Julie Annette Jones Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Alun Llewelyn Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Ann Lewis Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Tristian Lewis Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Rhian Llewelyn Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales
Simon Prothero Plaid Cymru- The Party of Wales