Committee attendance

Annual Meeting of Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter A.Rees 1
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey 1
Councillor Scott Bamsey 0
Councillor Dean Cawsey 1
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 0
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 0
Councillor Matthew Crowley 0
Councillor Peter D.Richards 1
Councillor Steffan ap Dafydd 1
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 1
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 0
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies 1
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 1
Councillor Jamie Evans 1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 1
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 0
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 1
Councillor Jo Hale 1
Councillor Sian Harris 1
Councillor Mike Harvey 1
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 1
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor 1
Councillor Chris James 0
Councillor Hugh N. James 1
Councillor Doreen Jones 1
Councillor Rob G. Jones 1
Councillor Hugh Jones 0
Councillor Christopher John Jones 1
Councillor Leanne Jones 1
Councillor Scott Jones 1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 1
Councillor Dennis Keogh 1
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 0
Councillor Alex L.Thomas 1
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 1
Councillor Adam McGrath 1
Councillor John Miller 1
Councillor Sandra Miller 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Del Morgan 1
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 1
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 1
Councillor Martyn Peters 0
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 0
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor Sean Pursey 0
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 1
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 1
Councillor Susanne Renkes 1
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 1
Councillor Anthony John Richards 1
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 1
Councillor Edward V.Latham 1
Councillor John Warman 1
Councillor David Whitelock 1
Councillor Chris Williams 1
Councillor Annette Wingrave 0
Councillor Robert William Wood 1
Cabinet Scrutiny Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter A.Rees 8
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 4
Councillor Matthew Crowley 4
Councillor Peter D.Richards 7
Councillor Steffan ap Dafydd 6
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 3
Councillor Mike Harvey 6
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 5
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor 6
Councillor Doreen Jones 6
Councillor Rob G. Jones 7
Councillor Leanne Jones 6
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 8
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 6
Councillor Alex L.Thomas 2
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 5
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 6
Councillor Sandra Miller 6
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 3
Councillor Del Morgan 6
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 6
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 7
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 8
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 4
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 8
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 3
Councillor Edward V.Latham 7
Councillor Annette Wingrave 8
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter A.Rees 5
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey 5
Councillor Scott Bamsey 4
Councillor Dean Cawsey 3
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 3
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 5
Councillor Matthew Crowley 3
Councillor Peter D.Richards 5
Councillor Steffan ap Dafydd 5
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 2
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 2
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies 4
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 4
Councillor Martin Ellis 0
Councillor Jamie Evans 3
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 4
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 4
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 5
Councillor Jo Hale 4
Councillor Sian Harris 5
Councillor Mike Harvey 4
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 5
Councillor Jeremy Hurley 1
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor 5
Councillor Chris James 3
Councillor Hugh N. James 5
Councillor Doreen Jones 5
Councillor Rob G. Jones 4
Councillor Hugh Jones 0
Councillor Jane Jones 3
Councillor Christopher John Jones 4
Councillor Leanne Jones 4
Councillor Scott Jones 5
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 5
Councillor Dennis Keogh 5
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 4
Councillor Alex L.Thomas 5
Councillor Dean Lewis 0
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 4
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 5
Councillor Adam McGrath 5
Councillor John Miller 4
Councillor Sandra Miller 2
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 5
Councillor Del Morgan 5
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 5
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 4
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 4
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 4
Councillor Martyn Peters 4
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 0
Councillor Mark Protheroe 3
Councillor Sean Pursey 5
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 4
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 3
Councillor Susanne Renkes 2
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 4
Councillor Anthony John Richards 5
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 5
Councillor Edward V.Latham 5
Councillor Des W.Davies 0
Councillor John Warman 5
Councillor David Whitelock 4
Councillor Chris Williams 2
Councillor Annette Wingrave 3
Councillor Robert William Wood 5
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committees, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter A.Rees 0
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 0
Councillor Matthew Crowley 1
Councillor Peter D.Richards 0
Councillor Steffan ap Dafydd 1
Councillor Martin Ellis 0
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 0
Councillor Sian Harris 1
Councillor Mike Harvey 1
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 1
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor 0
Councillor Hugh N. James 1
Councillor Doreen Jones 1
Councillor Rob G. Jones 1
Councillor Jane Jones 0
Councillor Leanne Jones 1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 1
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 0
Councillor Alex L.Thomas 1
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 0
Councillor Sandra Miller 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Del Morgan 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 1
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 0
Councillor Mark Protheroe 0
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 0
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 1
Councillor Susanne Renkes 0
Councillor Anthony John Richards 0
Councillor Edward V.Latham 0
Councillor David Whitelock 0
Councillor Annette Wingrave 0
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Regeneration and Sustainable Development Scrutiny Committees, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter A.Rees 2
Councillor Scott Bamsey 1
Councillor Dean Cawsey 0
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 1
Councillor Matthew Crowley 0
Councillor Peter D.Richards 2
Councillor Steffan ap Dafydd 1
Councillor Jamie Evans 0
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 0
Councillor Mike Harvey 1
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 1
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor 1
Councillor Hugh N. James 0
Councillor Doreen Jones 1
Councillor Rob G. Jones 1
Councillor Hugh Jones 0
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Christopher John Jones 1
Councillor Leanne Jones 2
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 2
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 1
Councillor Alex L.Thomas 0
Councillor Dean Lewis 1
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 0
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 1
Councillor Adam McGrath 0
Councillor Sandra Miller 0
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 0
Councillor Del Morgan 1
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 2
Councillor Sean Pursey 1
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 0
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 2
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 1
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 2
Councillor Edward V.Latham 1
Councillor Annette Wingrave 2
Licensing and Gambling Acts Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 0
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 0
Councillor Chris James 1
Councillor Hugh Jones 0
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Christopher John Jones 1
Councillor John Miller 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 1
Councillor Martyn Peters 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor David Whitelock 1
Licensing and Gambling Acts Sub Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 0
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 1
Councillor Chris James 1
Councillor John Miller 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 2
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 0
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 6
Councillor Martyn Peters 1
Councillor David Whitelock 6
Personnel Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter A.Rees 3
Councillor Scott Bamsey 2
Councillor Dean Cawsey 2
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 2
Councillor Peter D.Richards 2
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 0
Councillor Jo Hale 3
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 3
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor 2
Councillor Doreen Jones 3
Councillor Rob G. Jones 2
Councillor Leanne Jones 1
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 1
Councillor Sandra Miller 0
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 0
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 2
Councillor Susanne Renkes 2
Councillor Edward V.Latham 2
Councillor Annette Wingrave 0
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey 3
Councillor Scott Bamsey 3
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 1
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 1
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 1
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 3
Councillor Hugh N. James 2
Councillor Christopher John Jones 4
Councillor Leanne Jones 0
Councillor Scott Jones 1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 4
Councillor Dennis Keogh 2
Councillor Alex L.Thomas 2
Councillor Dean Lewis 1
Councillor Adam McGrath 0
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 3
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 2
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 4
Councillor Mark Protheroe 0
Councillor Sean Pursey 4
Councillor John Warman 1
Councillor Chris Williams 0
Councillor Annette Wingrave 3
Registration and Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 1
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 3
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 1
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 2
Councillor Chris James 2
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Christopher John Jones 2
Councillor Leanne Jones 0
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 1
Councillor John Miller 3
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 3
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 3
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 3
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 2
Councillor Martyn Peters 4
Councillor Mark Protheroe 3
Councillor John Warman 1
Councillor David Whitelock 4
Social Care Health and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 3
Councillor Peter D.Richards 4
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 2
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies 2
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 4
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 1
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 4
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 0
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 2
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 5
Councillor John Miller 3
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 2
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 4
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 4
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 4
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 4
Councillor David Whitelock 4
Councillor Chris Williams 1