Committee attendance

Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 1
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 2
Councillor Christopher John Jones 2
Councillor Susanne Renkes 2
Councillor Chris James 1
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 2
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 2
Councillor Adam McGrath 2
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey 2
Councillor Sian Harris 2
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 1
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 2
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 1
Councillor Jamie Evans 0
Councillor Dean Cawsey 1
Councillor Anthony John Richards 2
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 1
Councillor Sean Pursey 2
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies 2
Councillor Robert William Wood 2
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 2
Councillor Leanne Jones 2
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 2
Councillor Jo Hale 2
Councillor Peter A Rees 2
Councillor Jane Jones 2
Councillor Sandra Miller 2
Councillor Dean Lewis 0
Councillor Jeremy Hurley 2
Councillor Marcia Spooner 2
Councillor Stephanie Lynch 2
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor 2
Councillor Hugh N. James 2
Councillor Edward V.Latham 1
Councillor Mike Harvey 1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 2
Councillor Matthew Crowley 1
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 2
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 2
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 1
Councillor John Warman 2
Councillor Doreen Jones 2
Councillor Rob G. Jones 0
Councillor Scott Jones 2
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 1
Councillor Martyn Peters 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 1
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 2
Councillor Peter D.Richards 2
Councillor John Miller 2
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 1
Councillor Dennis Keogh 1
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 2
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 2
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 1
Councillor Dave Whitelock 2
Councillor Annette Wingrave 0
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 1
Councillor Del Morgan 2
Councillor Chris Williams 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 2
Governance and Audit Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susanne Renkes 4
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 4
Councillor Anthony John Richards 3
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 4
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies 3
Councillor Robert William Wood 4
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 2
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 4
Councillor Stephanie Lynch 1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 2
Councillor John Miller 4
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 0
Councillor Del Morgan 4
Licensing and Gambling Acts Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christopher John Jones 1
Councillor Chris James 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Hugh Jones 0
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 0
Councillor Jo Hale 1
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 0
Councillor Martyn Peters 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor John Miller 0
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 1
Councillor Dave Whitelock 0
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Licensing and Gambling Acts Sub Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris James 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 2
Councillor Jo Hale 2
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 1
Councillor John Miller 1
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 1
Councillor Dave Whitelock 2
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 5
Registration and Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christopher John Jones 1
Councillor Chris James 0
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Hugh Jones 0
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 0
Councillor Jo Hale 0
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 0
Councillor Martyn Peters 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor John Miller 0
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 0
Councillor Dave Whitelock 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Social Care Health and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 4
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 5
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 4
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 5
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies 3
Councillor Leanne Jones 1
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 5
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 4
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 4
Councillor Peter D.Richards 5
Councillor John Miller 5
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 5
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 3
Councillor Dave Whitelock 3
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 3
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 4
Streetscene and Engineering Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christopher John Jones 0
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 2
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 3
Councillor Adam McGrath 2
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey 3
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 1
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 1
Councillor Sean Pursey 1
Councillor Robert William Wood 3
Councillor Jo Hale 3
Councillor Peter A Rees 2
Councillor Sandra Miller 1
Councillor Stephanie Lynch 2
Councillor Mike Harvey 3
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 3
Councillor Rob G. Jones 1
Councillor Scott Jones 3
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 2
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor John Miller 1
Councillor Dennis Keogh 3
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 1
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 1
Councillor Annette Wingrave 2
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1