Committee attendance

Cabinet, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 0
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 0
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 0
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 0
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 2
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 5
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 0
Councillor Leanne Jones 7
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 0
Councillor Peter A.Rees 8
Councillor Sandra Miller 0
Councillor Edward V.Latham 7
Councillor Mike Harvey 8
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 1
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 7
Councillor Doreen Jones 7
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 0
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 0
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 6
Councillor Peter D.Richards 7
Councillor Dennis Keogh 0
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 0
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 8
Councillor Annette Wingrave 6
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 0
Cabinet Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 7
Councillor Susanne Renkes 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 6
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 6
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey 1
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 0
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 6
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 7
Councillor Dean Cawsey 1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 7
Councillor Sean Pursey 2
Councillor Robert William Wood 2
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 5
Councillor Leanne Jones 6
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 7
Councillor Jo Hale 2
Councillor Peter A.Rees 7
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Sandra Miller 7
Councillor Stephanie Lynch 1
Councillor Edward V.Latham 7
Councillor Mike Harvey 7
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 7
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 6
Councillor Doreen Jones 7
Councillor Scott Jones 0
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 7
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 3
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 6
Councillor Peter D.Richards 6
Councillor Dennis Keogh 6
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 7
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 7
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 1
Councillor David Whitelock 1
Councillor Annette Wingrave 5
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 7
Community Safety and Public Protection Scrutiny Sub Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 1
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 1
Councillor Christopher John Jones 1
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 1
Councillor Dean Cawsey 1
Councillor Sean Pursey 1
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 1
Councillor Leanne Jones 1
Councillor Jo Hale 1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 1
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 1
Councillor Annette Wingrave 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 1
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 2
Councillor Christopher John Jones 2
Councillor Susanne Renkes 2
Councillor Chris James 1
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 2
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 2
Councillor Adam McGrath 2
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey 2
Councillor Sian Harris 2
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 1
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 2
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 1
Councillor Jamie Evans 0
Councillor Dean Cawsey 1
Councillor Anthony John Richards 2
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 1
Councillor Sean Pursey 2
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies 2
Councillor Robert William Wood 2
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 2
Councillor Leanne Jones 2
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 2
Councillor Jo Hale 2
Councillor Peter A.Rees 2
Councillor Jane Jones 2
Councillor Sandra Miller 2
Councillor Dean Lewis 0
Councillor Jeremy Hurley 2
Councillor Marcia Spooner 2
Councillor Stephanie Lynch 2
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor 2
Councillor Hugh N. James 2
Councillor Edward V.Latham 1
Councillor Mike Harvey 1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 2
Councillor Matthew Crowley 1
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 2
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 2
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 1
Councillor John Warman 2
Councillor Doreen Jones 2
Councillor Rob G. Jones 0
Councillor Scott Jones 2
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 1
Councillor Martyn Peters 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 1
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 2
Councillor Peter D.Richards 2
Councillor John Miller 2
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 1
Councillor Dennis Keogh 1
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 2
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 2
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 1
Councillor David Whitelock 2
Councillor Annette Wingrave 0
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 1
Councillor Del Morgan 2
Councillor Chris Williams 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 2
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Culture / Regeneration and Sustainable Development Scrutiny Committees, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 1
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 1
Councillor Christopher John Jones 1
Councillor Susanne Renkes 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 0
Councillor Sian Harris 1
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 1
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 1
Councillor Jamie Evans 1
Councillor Dean Cawsey 0
Councillor Anthony John Richards 0
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 1
Councillor Sean Pursey 1
Councillor Robert William Wood 1
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 1
Councillor Leanne Jones 1
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 1
Councillor Jo Hale 0
Councillor Peter A.Rees 1
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Sandra Miller 1
Councillor Marcia Spooner 1
Councillor Stephanie Lynch 1
Councillor Hugh N. James 1
Councillor Edward V.Latham 1
Councillor Mike Harvey 1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 1
Councillor Matthew Crowley 0
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 1
Councillor Doreen Jones 1
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 0
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 1
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 1
Councillor Peter D.Richards 1
Councillor Dennis Keogh 0
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 1
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 1
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 0
Councillor David Whitelock 0
Councillor Annette Wingrave 0
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committees, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 1
Councillor Susanne Renkes 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 1
Councillor Sian Harris 1
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 1
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 1
Councillor Anthony John Richards 1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 1
Councillor Robert William Wood 1
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 1
Councillor Leanne Jones 1
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 1
Councillor Jo Hale 1
Councillor Peter A.Rees 1
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Sandra Miller 1
Councillor Marcia Spooner 1
Councillor Edward V.Latham 1
Councillor Mike Harvey 1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 0
Councillor Matthew Crowley 1
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 1
Councillor Doreen Jones 1
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 1
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 1
Councillor Peter D.Richards 1
Councillor Dennis Keogh 1
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 1
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 1
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 1
Councillor David Whitelock 1
Councillor Annette Wingrave 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Margam Crematorium Joint Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 1
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 2
Councillor Edward V.Latham 1
Councillor Rob G. Jones 1
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 2
Regeneration and Sustainable Development Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 2
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 3
Councillor Christopher John Jones 4
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 4
Councillor Jamie Evans 3
Councillor Dean Cawsey 4
Councillor Sean Pursey 5
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 5
Councillor Leanne Jones 2
Councillor Peter A.Rees 1
Councillor Dean Lewis 1
Councillor Hugh N. James 5
Councillor Mike Harvey 1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 5
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 3
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 5
Councillor Peter D.Richards 1
Councillor Annette Wingrave 5
Streetscene and Engineering Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christopher John Jones 0
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 2
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 3
Councillor Adam McGrath 2
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey 3
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 1
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 1
Councillor Sean Pursey 1
Councillor Robert William Wood 3
Councillor Jo Hale 3
Councillor Peter A.Rees 2
Councillor Sandra Miller 1
Councillor Stephanie Lynch 2
Councillor Mike Harvey 3
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 3
Councillor Rob G. Jones 1
Councillor Scott Jones 3
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 2
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor John Miller 1
Councillor Dennis Keogh 3
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 1
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 1
Councillor Annette Wingrave 2
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1