Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 5
Councillor Sian Harris 4
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 3
Councillor Jo Hale 4
Councillor Jeremy Hurley 5
Councillor Nia Jenkins 5
Councillor Cen Phillips 4
Councillor James Henton 1
Councillor Carl Jordan 1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 5
Councillor Scott Jones 3
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 2
Cabinet (Policy and Resources) Scrutiny Sub Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 2
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 2
Councillor Anthony John Richards 3
Councillor Sean Pursey 2
Councillor Phil Rogers 2
Councillor Carl Jordan 3
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 1
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 2
Councillor Rob G. Jones 3
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 2
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 0
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 3
Cabinet (Policy and Resources) Sub Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 4
Councillor Carl Jordan 1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 3
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 4
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 0
Cabinet Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris James 0
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 3
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 4
Councillor Sian Harris 4
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 4
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 4
Councillor Anthony John Richards 5
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 1
Councillor Sean Pursey 3
Councillor Jo Hale 3
Councillor Jeremy Hurley 4
Councillor Marcia Spooner 2
Councillor Phil Rogers 3
Councillor Jeff Jones 4
Councillor Nia Jenkins 3
Councillor Tim Bowen 5
Councillor Cen Phillips 3
Councillor James Henton 5
Councillor Carl Jordan 4
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 4
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 3
Councillor Rob G. Jones 2
Councillor Scott Jones 2
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 1
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 4
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 3
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 4
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susanne Renkes 3
Councillor Chris James 0
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 2
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 3
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey 2
Councillor Sian Harris 3
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 2
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 3
Councillor Anthony John Richards 3
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 3
Councillor Sean Pursey 3
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies 3
Councillor Robert William Wood 3
Councillor Leanne Jones 1
Councillor Cathy James 2
Councillor Jo Hale 3
Councillor Peter A Rees 3
Councillor Dean Lewis 1
Councillor Jeremy Hurley 3
Councillor Marcia Spooner 0
Councillor Stephanie Grimshaw 1
Councillor Sarah Thomas 2
Councillor Andrew Dacey 2
Councillor Andy Lodwig 3
Councillor Caroline Lewis 3
Councillor Hayley Davies 3
Councillor Phil Rogers 3
Councillor Heath Davies 3
Councillor Jeff Jones 3
Councillor Laura Williams 2
Councillor Nia Jenkins 3
Councillor Kirsty Morris 1
Councillor Tim Bowen 3
Councillor Nathan Goldup-John 3
Councillor Cen Phillips 3
Councillor James Henton 3
Councillor Dan Thomas 1
Councillor Wayne Carpenter 2
Councillor Carl Jordan 3
Councillor Edward V.Latham 3
Councillor Mike Harvey 1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 3
Councillor Matthew Crowley 3
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 1
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 3
Councillor Rob G. Jones 2
Councillor Scott Jones 3
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 2
Councillor Martyn Peters 3
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 2
Councillor Peter D.Richards 3
Councillor Dennis Keogh 3
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 2
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 1
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 2
Councillor Dave Whitelock 2
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 3
Councillor Chris Williams 3
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 3
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committees, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Susanne Renkes 1
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 0
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 1
Councillor Sian Harris 1
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 1
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 1
Councillor Anthony John Richards 1
Councillor Sean Pursey 1
Councillor Robert William Wood 1
Councillor Jo Hale 1
Councillor Peter A Rees 1
Councillor Jeremy Hurley 1
Councillor Caroline Lewis 1
Councillor Phil Rogers 1
Councillor Jeff Jones 0
Councillor Nia Jenkins 1
Councillor Tim Bowen 1
Councillor Nathan Goldup-John 1
Councillor James Henton 1
Councillor Dan Thomas 1
Councillor Wayne Carpenter 1
Councillor Carl Jordan 0
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 1
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 0
Councillor Rob G. Jones 1
Councillor Scott Jones 1
Councillor Martyn Peters 0
Councillor Dennis Keogh 1
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 1
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 1
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris James 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 2
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 2
Councillor Cathy James 3
Councillor Peter A Rees 1
Councillor Sarah Thomas 3
Councillor Phil Rogers 2
Councillor Heath Davies 2
Councillor Jeff Jones 3
Councillor Tim Bowen 3
Councillor Nathan Goldup-John 3
Councillor Carl Jordan 3
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 2
Councillor Dennis Keogh 1
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 3