Committee attendance

Cabinet Scrutiny Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 6
Councillor Chris James 5
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 4
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 3
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 5
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 6
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 5
Councillor Sean Pursey 1
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 6
Councillor Leanne Jones 6
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 6
Councillor Peter A Rees 5
Councillor Sandra Miller 4
Councillor Edward V.Latham 5
Councillor Mike Harvey 5
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 4
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 4
Councillor Doreen Jones 6
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 3
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 6
Councillor Peter D.Richards 6
Councillor Dennis Keogh 5
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 3
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 6
Councillor Annette Wingrave 2
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 5
Community Safety and Public Protection Scrutiny Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 0
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 0
Councillor Christopher John Jones 1
Councillor Dean Cawsey 1
Councillor Sean Pursey 2
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 1
Councillor Leanne Jones 1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 2
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 1
Councillor Doreen Jones 1
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 1
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 2
Councillor Annette Wingrave 0
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 4
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 3
Councillor Christopher John Jones 3
Councillor Susanne Renkes 3
Councillor Chris James 4
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 3
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 4
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 4
Councillor Adam McGrath 1
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey 2
Councillor Sian Harris 3
Councillor Hugh Jones 4
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 3
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 4
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 4
Councillor Jamie Evans 4
Councillor Dean Cawsey 4
Councillor Anthony John Richards 4
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 4
Councillor Sean Pursey 4
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies 4
Councillor Robert William Wood 4
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 4
Councillor Leanne Jones 4
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 4
Councillor Jo Hale 4
Councillor Peter A Rees 4
Councillor Jane Jones 4
Councillor Sandra Miller 4
Councillor Dean Lewis 1
Councillor Jeremy Hurley 4
Councillor Marcia Spooner 4
Councillor Stephanie Grimshaw 1
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor 4
Councillor Hugh N. James 3
Councillor Edward V.Latham 4
Councillor Mike Harvey 2
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 4
Councillor Matthew Crowley 4
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 4
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 3
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 4
Councillor John Warman 3
Councillor Doreen Jones 3
Councillor Rob G. Jones 4
Councillor Scott Jones 4
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 4
Councillor Martyn Peters 3
Councillor Mark Protheroe 3
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 1
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 4
Councillor Peter D.Richards 4
Councillor John Miller 4
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 4
Councillor Dennis Keogh 4
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 4
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 4
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 3
Councillor Dave Whitelock 4
Councillor Annette Wingrave 3
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 2
Councillor Del Morgan 4
Councillor Chris Williams 2
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 4
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committees, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 1
Councillor Susanne Renkes 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 1
Councillor Sian Harris 1
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 1
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 1
Councillor Anthony John Richards 1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 1
Councillor Robert William Wood 1
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 1
Councillor Leanne Jones 1
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 1
Councillor Jo Hale 1
Councillor Peter A Rees 1
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Sandra Miller 1
Councillor Marcia Spooner 1
Councillor Edward V.Latham 1
Councillor Mike Harvey 1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 1
Councillor Matthew Crowley 1
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 1
Councillor Doreen Jones 1
Councillor Scott Jones 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 0
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 1
Councillor Peter D.Richards 1
Councillor Dennis Keogh 1
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 1
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 1
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 1
Councillor Dave Whitelock 1
Councillor Annette Wingrave 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Margam Crematorium Joint Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 0
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 0
Councillor Edward V.Latham 0
Councillor Rob G. Jones 0
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 0
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 2
Councillor Susanne Renkes 5
Councillor Chris James 4
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 5
Councillor Sean Pursey 5
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 1
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 5
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 4
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 2
Councillor Mark Protheroe 3
Councillor Peter D.Richards 1
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 1
Councillor Dennis Keogh 5
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 1
Councillor Annette Wingrave 1
Councillor Chris Williams 4
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 5
Regeneration and Sustainable Development Cabinet Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 1
Councillor Leanne Jones 4
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 1
Councillor Annette Wingrave 4
Regeneration and Sustainable Development Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 1
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 4
Councillor Christopher John Jones 2
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 1
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 4
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 1
Councillor Jamie Evans 3
Councillor Dean Cawsey 3
Councillor Sean Pursey 4
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 4
Councillor Leanne Jones 4
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Hugh N. James 2
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 4
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 1
Councillor Scott Jones 1
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 3
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 3
Councillor Annette Wingrave 4
Registration and Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christopher John Jones 0
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Adam McGrath 0
Councillor Hugh Jones 0
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 0
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 1
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 0
Councillor Jo Hale 1
Councillor Jane Jones 0
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 0
Councillor Martyn Peters 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 0
Councillor John Miller 1
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 0
Councillor Dave Whitelock 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1