Committee attendance

Cabinet, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 0
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 0
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 0
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 0
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 0
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 8
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 0
Councillor Leanne Jones 9
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 0
Councillor Peter A Rees 10
Councillor Sandra Miller 0
Councillor Edward V.Latham 8
Councillor Mike Harvey 9
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 0
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 9
Councillor Doreen Jones 9
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 0
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 0
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 6
Councillor Peter D.Richards 8
Councillor Dennis Keogh 0
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 0
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 9
Councillor Annette Wingrave 7
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 0
Cabinet Scrutiny Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 7
Councillor Chris James 2
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 7
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 6
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 6
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 8
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 8
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 7
Councillor Leanne Jones 7
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 8
Councillor Peter A Rees 7
Councillor Sandra Miller 8
Councillor Edward V.Latham 7
Councillor Mike Harvey 7
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 6
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 7
Councillor Doreen Jones 8
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 6
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 5
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 7
Councillor Peter D.Richards 6
Councillor Dennis Keogh 8
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 6
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 8
Councillor Annette Wingrave 6
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 7
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 1
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 3
Councillor Christopher John Jones 3
Councillor Susanne Renkes 3
Councillor Chris James 4
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 4
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 3
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 4
Councillor Adam McGrath 3
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey 3
Councillor Sian Harris 2
Councillor Hugh Jones 2
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 1
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 2
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 3
Councillor Jamie Evans 2
Councillor Dean Cawsey 2
Councillor Anthony John Richards 2
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 3
Councillor Sean Pursey 3
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies 4
Councillor Robert William Wood 3
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 4
Councillor Leanne Jones 4
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 3
Councillor Jo Hale 4
Councillor Peter A Rees 3
Councillor Jane Jones 4
Councillor Sandra Miller 4
Councillor Dean Lewis 1
Councillor Jeremy Hurley 4
Councillor Marcia Spooner 4
Councillor Stephanie Lynch 2
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor 4
Councillor Hugh N. James 4
Councillor Edward V.Latham 2
Councillor Mike Harvey 3
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 4
Councillor Matthew Crowley 2
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 4
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 3
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 3
Councillor John Warman 4
Councillor Doreen Jones 3
Councillor Rob G. Jones 3
Councillor Scott Jones 4
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 2
Councillor Martyn Peters 2
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 2
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 3
Councillor Peter D.Richards 3
Councillor John Miller 4
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 3
Councillor Dennis Keogh 3
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 3
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 3
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 1
Councillor Dave Whitelock 4
Councillor Annette Wingrave 2
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 1
Councillor Del Morgan 4
Councillor Chris Williams 2
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 4
Governance and Audit Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susanne Renkes 2
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 2
Councillor Anthony John Richards 2
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 3
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies 3
Councillor Robert William Wood 3
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 1
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 3
Councillor Stephanie Lynch 1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 1
Councillor John Miller 3
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 1
Councillor Del Morgan 3
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committees, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 2
Councillor Susanne Renkes 3
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 2
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 2
Councillor Sian Harris 1
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 2
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 3
Councillor Anthony John Richards 2
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 2
Councillor Sean Pursey 2
Councillor Robert William Wood 3
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 2
Councillor Leanne Jones 2
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 3
Councillor Jo Hale 3
Councillor Peter A Rees 2
Councillor Jane Jones 3
Councillor Sandra Miller 3
Councillor Marcia Spooner 1
Councillor Edward V.Latham 2
Councillor Mike Harvey 2
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 3
Councillor Matthew Crowley 3
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 2
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 1
Councillor Doreen Jones 2
Councillor Rob G. Jones 1
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 2
Councillor Mark Protheroe 3
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 2
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 3
Councillor Peter D.Richards 2
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 1
Councillor Dennis Keogh 3
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 3
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 2
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 3
Councillor Dave Whitelock 3
Councillor Annette Wingrave 1
Councillor Chris Williams 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 3
Licensing and Gambling Acts Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christopher John Jones 1
Councillor Chris James 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Hugh Jones 0
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 0
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 0
Councillor Jo Hale 1
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 0
Councillor Martyn Peters 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor John Miller 0
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 1
Councillor Dave Whitelock 0
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Personnel Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 2
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 2
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 1
Councillor Dean Cawsey 2
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 1
Councillor Leanne Jones 1
Councillor Jo Hale 1
Councillor Peter A Rees 2
Councillor Jane Jones 2
Councillor Sandra Miller 0
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor 2
Councillor Edward V.Latham 1
Councillor Mike Harvey 1
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 1
Councillor Doreen Jones 2
Councillor Peter D.Richards 2
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 1
Councillor Annette Wingrave 0
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 3
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 1
Councillor Susanne Renkes 6
Councillor Chris James 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 4
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 1
Councillor Sean Pursey 6
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 5
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 6
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Stephanie Lynch 2
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 6
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 4
Councillor Scott Jones 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 4
Councillor Dennis Keogh 4
Councillor Annette Wingrave 2
Councillor Chris Williams 3
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 6
Registration and Licensing Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Christopher John Jones 1
Councillor Chris James 0
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Hugh Jones 0
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 0
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 0
Councillor Jo Hale 0
Councillor Jane Jones 0
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 0
Councillor Martyn Peters 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor John Miller 1
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 0
Councillor Dave Whitelock 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Special Appointments Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 1
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 0
Councillor Leanne Jones 1
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Edward V.Latham 1
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 1
Councillor Doreen Jones 1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 0
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 0
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 2
Councillor Dennis Keogh 2
Swansea Bay City Region Joint Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 1
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 2
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 1