Committee attendance

Cabinet Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 6
Councillor Susanne Renkes 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 7
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 6
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 0
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 5
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 7
Councillor Dean Cawsey 1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 7
Councillor Sean Pursey 2
Councillor Robert William Wood 1
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 6
Councillor Leanne Jones 6
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 7
Councillor Jo Hale 1
Councillor Peter A Rees 7
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Sandra Miller 7
Councillor Edward V.Latham 7
Councillor Mike Harvey 7
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 6
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 7
Councillor Doreen Jones 7
Councillor Scott Jones 0
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 7
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 3
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 6
Councillor Peter D.Richards 5
Councillor Dennis Keogh 7
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 6
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 7
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 1
Councillor Dave Whitelock 1
Councillor Annette Wingrave 6
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 7
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 0
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 3
Councillor Christopher John Jones 2
Councillor Susanne Renkes 2
Councillor Chris James 3
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 3
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 2
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 3
Councillor Adam McGrath 3
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey 2
Councillor Sian Harris 2
Councillor Hugh Jones 1
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 1
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 1
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 2
Councillor Jamie Evans 1
Councillor Dean Cawsey 1
Councillor Anthony John Richards 1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 2
Councillor Sean Pursey 2
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies 3
Councillor Robert William Wood 2
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 3
Councillor Leanne Jones 3
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 2
Councillor Jo Hale 3
Councillor Peter A Rees 2
Councillor Jane Jones 3
Councillor Sandra Miller 3
Councillor Dean Lewis 1
Councillor Jeremy Hurley 3
Councillor Marcia Spooner 3
Councillor Stephanie Lynch 2
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor 3
Councillor Hugh N. James 3
Councillor Edward V.Latham 1
Councillor Mike Harvey 3
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 3
Councillor Matthew Crowley 1
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 3
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies 3
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 2
Councillor John Warman 3
Councillor Doreen Jones 3
Councillor Rob G. Jones 2
Councillor Scott Jones 3
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 1
Councillor Martyn Peters 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 2
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 2
Councillor Peter D.Richards 2
Councillor John Miller 3
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 2
Councillor Dennis Keogh 2
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 2
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 2
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 1
Councillor Dave Whitelock 3
Councillor Annette Wingrave 1
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 1
Councillor Del Morgan 3
Councillor Chris Williams 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 3
Democratic Services Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susanne Renkes 2
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey 2
Councillor Anthony John Richards 2
Councillor Sean Pursey 2
Councillor Leanne Jones 1
Councillor Sandra Miller 1
Councillor Jeremy Hurley 2
Councillor Stephanie Lynch 1
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor 0
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 1
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 1
Councillor Del Morgan 2
Education Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susanne Renkes 5
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 5
Councillor Sian Harris 4
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 6
Councillor Anthony John Richards 4
Councillor Robert William Wood 6
Councillor Leanne Jones 1
Councillor Jo Hale 6
Councillor Peter A Rees 5
Councillor Jane Jones 4
Councillor Sandra Miller 4
Councillor Marcia Spooner 4
Councillor Matthew Crowley 4
Councillor Rob G. Jones 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 4
Councillor Dennis Keogh 6
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 5
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 3
Councillor Dave Whitelock 6
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 1
Governance and Audit Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susanne Renkes 3
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 3
Councillor Anthony John Richards 3
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 4
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies 3
Councillor Robert William Wood 4
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 2
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 4
Councillor Stephanie Lynch 1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 2
Councillor John Miller 4
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke 1
Councillor Del Morgan 4
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committees, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 3
Councillor Susanne Renkes 3
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 2
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths 3
Councillor Sian Harris 2
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle 3
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 3
Councillor Anthony John Richards 3
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 2
Councillor Sean Pursey 2
Councillor Robert William Wood 3
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 2
Councillor Leanne Jones 3
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 3
Councillor Jo Hale 3
Councillor Peter A Rees 3
Councillor Jane Jones 3
Councillor Sandra Miller 3
Councillor Marcia Spooner 2
Councillor Edward V.Latham 3
Councillor Mike Harvey 3
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 2
Councillor Matthew Crowley 3
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams 3
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 1
Councillor Doreen Jones 3
Councillor Rob G. Jones 1
Councillor Sheila M. Penry 3
Councillor Mark Protheroe 3
Councillor Linet M.Purcell 2
Councillor Saifur Rahaman 3
Councillor Peter D.Richards 3
Councillor Carolyn Edwards 1
Councillor Dennis Keogh 3
Councillor Alun Llewelyn 3
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 3
Councillor Rebeca Phillips 3
Councillor Dave Whitelock 3
Councillor Annette Wingrave 2
Councillor Chris Williams 1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 3
Leisure and Culture Sub Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Susanne Renkes 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 1
Councillor Sonia Reynolds 1
Councillor Anthony John Richards 0
Councillor Jo Hale 1
Councillor Peter A Rees 1
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Sandra Miller 1
Councillor Dennis Keogh 1
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer 0
Councillor Dave Whitelock 0
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey 2
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt 1
Councillor Susanne Renkes 6
Councillor Chris James 1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen 4
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies 1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard 1
Councillor Sean Pursey 7
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor 4
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock 7
Councillor Jane Jones 1
Councillor Stephanie Lynch 3
Councillor Steve K.Hunt 7
Councillor Rosalyn Davies 5
Councillor Scott Jones 1
Councillor Mark Protheroe 6
Councillor Dennis Keogh 5
Councillor Annette Wingrave 2
Councillor Chris Williams 4
Councillor Suzanne Paddison 7