Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Town and Community Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Your councillors
What's new
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Annual Meeting of Council
Appeals Panel
Audit - Urgency Action
Cabinet
Cabinet (Finance) Sub Committee
Cabinet (Policy and Resources) Scrutiny Sub Committee
Cabinet (Policy and Resources) Sub Committee - Urgency Action
Cabinet - Urgency Action
Cabinet Scrutiny Committee
Community Safety and Public Protection Scrutiny Sub Committee
Council
Council - Urgency Action
Democratic Services Committee
Education Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committee
Education, Skills and Culture Cabinet Board
Education, Skills and Wellbeing Cabinet Board - Urgency Action
Environment, Regeneration and Streetscene Services Cabinet Board - Urgency Action
Environment, Regeneration and Streetscene Services Scrutiny Committee
Joint Archives Committee
Joint Cabinet and Education, Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committee
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Culture / Regeneration and Sustainable Developme
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committees
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committees
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Environment, Regeneration and Streetscene Services Scrutiny Committee
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Regeneration and Sustainable Development Scrutiny Committees
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Social Care, Health and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committees
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Streetscene and Engineering Scrutiny Committees
Joint Meetings of Economic and Community Regeneration / Environment and Highways Scrutiny Committees
Joint Meetings of the Children, Young People and Education / Economic and Community Regeneration Scr
Joint Resilience Committee
Leisure and Culture Sub Committee
Licensing and Gambling Acts - Urgency Action
Licensing and Gambling Acts Committee
Licensing and Gambling Acts Sub Committee
Margam Crematorium Joint Committee
Personnel Committee
Personnel Committee - Urgency Action
Planning Committee - Urgency Action
Regeneration and Sustainable Development Cabinet Board
Regeneration and Sustainable Development Scrutiny Committee
Registration and Licensing Committee - Urgency Action
Registration and Licensing Committee
Social Care Health and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee
Social Care, Health and Wellbeing Cabinet Board
Social Services, Housing and Community Safety Cabinet Board - Urgency Action
South West Wales Corporate Joint Committee
South West Wales Corporate Joint Committee - Economic Well Being and Regional Economic Development S
South West Wales Corporate Joint Committee - Energy Sub-Committee
South West Wales Corporate Joint Committee - Regional Transport Sub-Committee
South West Wales Corporate Joint Committee - Strategic Planning Sub-Committee
South West Wales Regional Joint Waste Management Committee
Special Appointments Committee
Standards Committee
Standards Committee - Urgency Action
Streetscene and Engineering Cabinet Board
Streetscene and Engineering Cabinet Board - Urgency Action
Streetscene and Engineering Scrutiny Committee
Swansea Bay City Region Joint Scrutiny Committee
zzTestTLSChange
Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey
2
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt
3
Councillor Christopher John Jones
2
Councillor Susanne Renkes
2
Councillor Chris James
4
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy
3
Councillor Rhidian Mizen
4
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths
4
Councillor Adam McGrath
3
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey
2
Councillor Sian Harris
2
Councillor Hugh Jones
2
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies
2
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle
2
Councillor Sonia Reynolds
3
Councillor Jamie Evans
3
Councillor Dean Cawsey
3
Councillor Anthony John Richards
2
Councillor Sharon Freeguard
4
Councillor Sean Pursey
3
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies
4
Councillor Robert William Wood
3
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor
4
Councillor Leanne Jones
4
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock
3
Councillor Jo Hale
4
Councillor Peter A Rees
3
Councillor Jane Jones
4
Councillor Sandra Miller
4
Councillor Dean Lewis
1
Councillor Jeremy Hurley
4
Councillor Marcia Spooner
4
Councillor Stephanie Grimshaw
1
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor
4
Councillor Hugh N. James
4
Councillor Edward V.Latham
3
Councillor Mike Harvey
3
Councillor Steve K.Hunt
4
Councillor Matthew Crowley
3
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams
4
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies
3
Councillor Rosalyn Davies
3
Councillor John Warman
4
Councillor Doreen Jones
3
Councillor Rob G. Jones
4
Councillor Scott Jones
4
Councillor Sheila M. Penry
3
Councillor Martyn Peters
3
Councillor Mark Protheroe
2
Councillor Linet M.Purcell
2
Councillor Saifur Rahaman
3
Councillor Peter D.Richards
3
Councillor John Miller
4
Councillor Carolyn Edwards
4
Councillor Dennis Keogh
4
Councillor Alun Llewelyn
3
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer
3
Councillor Rebeca Phillips
2
Councillor Dave Whitelock
4
Councillor Annette Wingrave
3
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke
1
Councillor Del Morgan
4
Councillor Chris Williams
2
Councillor Suzanne Paddison
4
Democratic Services Committee, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Susanne Renkes
4
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey
3
Councillor Anthony John Richards
4
Councillor Sean Pursey
4
Councillor Leanne Jones
2
Councillor Jo Hale
1
Councillor Peter A Rees
1
Councillor Sandra Miller
2
Councillor Jeremy Hurley
3
Councillor Stephanie Grimshaw
2
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor
1
Councillor Andy Lodwig
0
Councillor Phil Rogers
1
Councillor Nathan Goldup-John
1
Councillor James Henton
1
Councillor Wayne Carpenter
1
Councillor Mike Harvey
1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt
2
Councillor Saifur Rahaman
1
Councillor Alun Llewelyn
1
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer
0
Councillor Del Morgan
4
Councillor Chris Williams
0
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committees, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt
3
Councillor Susanne Renkes
4
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy
1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen
3
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths
3
Councillor Sian Harris
2
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle
3
Councillor Sonia Reynolds
4
Councillor Anthony John Richards
3
Councillor Sharon Freeguard
3
Councillor Sean Pursey
2
Councillor Robert William Wood
4
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor
3
Councillor Leanne Jones
3
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock
4
Councillor Jo Hale
4
Councillor Peter A Rees
3
Councillor Jane Jones
4
Councillor Sandra Miller
4
Councillor Marcia Spooner
2
Councillor Edward V.Latham
3
Councillor Mike Harvey
3
Councillor Steve K.Hunt
4
Councillor Matthew Crowley
4
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams
3
Councillor Rosalyn Davies
1
Councillor Doreen Jones
3
Councillor Rob G. Jones
1
Councillor Scott Jones
1
Councillor Sheila M. Penry
2
Councillor Mark Protheroe
4
Councillor Linet M.Purcell
2
Councillor Saifur Rahaman
4
Councillor Peter D.Richards
3
Councillor Carolyn Edwards
1
Councillor Dennis Keogh
4
Councillor Alun Llewelyn
4
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer
3
Councillor Rebeca Phillips
4
Councillor Dave Whitelock
4
Councillor Annette Wingrave
2
Councillor Chris Williams
1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison
4
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey
3
Councillor Susanne Renkes
6
Councillor Chris James
2
Councillor Rhidian Mizen
5
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies
1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard
1
Councillor Sean Pursey
6
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor
4
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock
6
Councillor Jane Jones
1
Councillor Stephanie Grimshaw
1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt
5
Councillor Rosalyn Davies
4
Councillor Scott Jones
1
Councillor Mark Protheroe
5
Councillor Carolyn Edwards
1
Councillor Dennis Keogh
5
Councillor Annette Wingrave
0
Councillor Chris Williams
4
Councillor Suzanne Paddison
6