Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Town and Community Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Your councillors
What's new
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Annual Meeting of Council
Appeals Panel
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Cabinet (Finance) Sub Committee
Cabinet (Policy and Resources) Scrutiny Sub Committee
Cabinet (Policy and Resources) Sub Committee - Urgency Action
Cabinet - Urgency Action
Cabinet Scrutiny Committee
Community Safety and Public Protection Scrutiny Sub Committee
Community, Finance and Strategic Leadership Scrutiny Committee
Council
Council - Urgency Action
Democratic Services Committee
Diversity in Democracy - Task and Finish Group
Education Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committee
Education, Skills and Culture Cabinet Board
Education, Skills and Wellbeing Cabinet Board - Urgency Action
Environment, Regeneration and Streetscene Services Cabinet Board - Urgency Action
Environment, Regeneration and Streetscene Services Scrutiny Committee
Governance and Audit - Urgency Action
Joint Archives Committee
Joint Cabinet and Education, Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committee
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Culture / Regeneration and Sustainable Developme
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Culture Scrutiny Committees
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Education Skills and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committees
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Environment, Regeneration and Streetscene Services Scrutiny Committee
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Regeneration and Sustainable Development Scrutiny Committees
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Social Care, Health and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committees
Joint Meeting of the Cabinet / Streetscene and Engineering Scrutiny Committees
Joint Meetings of Economic and Community Regeneration / Environment and Highways Scrutiny Committees
Joint Meetings of the Children, Young People and Education / Economic and Community Regeneration Scr
Joint Resilience Committee
Leisure and Culture Sub Committee
Licensing and Gambling Acts - Urgency Action
Licensing and Gambling Acts Committee
Licensing and Gambling Acts Sub Committee
Margam Crematorium Joint Committee
Personnel Committee
Personnel Committee - Urgency Action
Planning Committee - Urgency Action
Regeneration and Sustainable Development Cabinet Board
Regeneration and Sustainable Development Scrutiny Committee
Registration and Licensing Committee - Urgency Action
Registration and Licensing Committee
Social Care Health and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee
Social Care, Health and Wellbeing Cabinet Board
Social Services, Housing and Community Safety Cabinet Board - Urgency Action
South West Wales Corporate Joint Committee
South West Wales Corporate Joint Committee - Economic Well Being and Regional Economic Development S
South West Wales Corporate Joint Committee - Energy Sub-Committee
South West Wales Corporate Joint Committee - Regional Transport Sub-Committee
South West Wales Corporate Joint Committee - Strategic Planning Sub-Committee
South West Wales Regional Joint Waste Management Committee
Special Appointments Committee
Standards Committee
Standards Committee - Urgency Action
Streetscene and Engineering Cabinet Board
Streetscene and Engineering Cabinet Board - Urgency Action
Streetscene and Engineering Scrutiny Committee
Swansea Bay City Region Joint Scrutiny Committee
zzTestTLSChange
Annual Meeting of Council, 1 meeting
Member
Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey
1
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt
1
Councillor Christopher John Jones
1
Councillor Susanne Renkes
1
Councillor Chris James
1
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy
1
Councillor Rhidian Mizen
1
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths
1
Councillor Adam McGrath
1
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey
1
Councillor Sian Harris
1
Councillor Hugh Jones
0
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies
1
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle
1
Councillor Sonia Reynolds
1
Councillor Jamie Evans
0
Councillor Dean Cawsey
1
Councillor Anthony John Richards
1
Councillor Sharon Freeguard
1
Councillor Sean Pursey
1
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies
1
Councillor Robert William Wood
1
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor
1
Councillor Leanne Jones
1
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock
1
Councillor Jo Hale
1
Councillor Peter A Rees
1
Councillor Jane Jones
1
Councillor Sandra Miller
1
Councillor Dean Lewis
1
Councillor Jeremy Hurley
1
Councillor Marcia Spooner
1
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor
1
Councillor Hugh N. James
1
Councillor Edward V.Latham
1
Councillor Mike Harvey
1
Councillor Steve K.Hunt
1
Councillor Matthew Crowley
1
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams
1
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies
1
Councillor Rosalyn Davies
1
Councillor John Warman
1
Councillor Doreen Jones
1
Councillor Rob G. Jones
0
Councillor Scott Jones
1
Councillor Sheila M. Penry
1
Councillor Martyn Peters
1
Councillor Mark Protheroe
1
Councillor Linet M.Purcell
1
Councillor Saifur Rahaman
1
Councillor Peter D.Richards
1
Councillor John Miller
1
Councillor Carolyn Edwards
1
Councillor Dennis Keogh
1
Councillor Alun Llewelyn
1
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer
1
Councillor Rebeca Phillips
1
Councillor Dave Whitelock
1
Councillor Annette Wingrave
1
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke
0
Councillor Del Morgan
1
Councillor Chris Williams
1
Councillor Suzanne Paddison
1
Council, 9 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Scott Bamsey
5
Councillor Nigel Thomas Hunt
4
Councillor Christopher John Jones
7
Councillor Susanne Renkes
4
Councillor Chris James
4
Councillor Charlotte Galsworthy
6
Councillor Rhidian Mizen
6
Councillor Wyndham Fryer Griffiths
7
Councillor Adam McGrath
5
Councillor Angharad Rebecca Aubrey
7
Councillor Sian Harris
4
Councillor Hugh Jones
3
Councillor Nicola-Jayne Elsie Davies
7
Councillor Simon Anthony Knoyle
5
Councillor Sonia Reynolds
6
Councillor Jamie Evans
4
Councillor Dean Cawsey
7
Councillor Anthony John Richards
5
Councillor Sharon Freeguard
6
Councillor Sean Pursey
6
Councillor Oliver Stewart Davies
7
Councillor Robert William Wood
7
Councillor Rachel Louise Taylor
6
Councillor Leanne Jones
7
Councillor Arwyn N.Woolcock
7
Councillor Jo Hale
7
Councillor Peter A Rees
6
Councillor Jane Jones
7
Councillor Sandra Miller
7
Councillor Dean Lewis
2
Councillor Jeremy Hurley
7
Councillor Marcia Spooner
6
Councillor Anthony J.Taylor
5
Councillor Hugh N. James
6
Councillor Edward V.Latham
7
Councillor Mike Harvey
6
Councillor Steve K.Hunt
7
Councillor Matthew Crowley
7
Councillor Carol Clement-Williams
7
Councillor Arthur P.H.Davies
5
Councillor Rosalyn Davies
6
Councillor John Warman
5
Councillor Doreen Jones
7
Councillor Rob G. Jones
5
Councillor Scott Jones
7
Councillor Sheila M. Penry
5
Councillor Martyn Peters
4
Councillor Mark Protheroe
6
Councillor Linet M.Purcell
6
Councillor Saifur Rahaman
7
Councillor Peter D.Richards
6
Councillor John Miller
7
Councillor Carolyn Edwards
7
Councillor Dennis Keogh
7
Councillor Alun Llewelyn
7
Councillor Alan R.Lockyer
6
Councillor Rebeca Phillips
3
Councillor Dave Whitelock
7
Councillor Annette Wingrave
7
Councillor Helen Ceri Clarke
7
Councillor Del Morgan
7
Councillor Chris Williams
5
Councillor Suzanne Paddison
6